00
Days
:
00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Seconds

GENORA PREMIER LEAGUE

Introduction

The Genora Premier League is a professional league of cricket players from various parts of Goa. We’ve started off with the Dhardandora, Usgaon and Ganjem region of Goa with very talented players joining the league.

There are more than 1000 gully cricket players in this region and this provides us a great base to begin with.

We plan to expand in the near future with more such tournaments that will focus on sourcing talents from semi-urban regions. Moving ahead we’re planning to organize an all Goa Premier league in November 2020 on a large scale. 

Vision

Our grassroot efforts are to find hidden diamonds who will play for India one day.

Mission

The main motive behind organizing this event is to provide a common platform for cricketing stars across Goa to provide them with opportunities to grow in this format.

It is to ensure that the mundane lives have something to cheer for, something to make a positive impact in not only the personal life, but the professional life as well.

The war is just about to spill from the backyards of cricket onto the biggest battlefields of cricket in Goa.

0
Players
0
Teams
0 K +
Attendees
100 K +
Online Reach

OUR TEAMS

EXCLUSIVE MERCHANDISE

EVENT HIGHLIGHTS

  • 4:00 PM

    Players Auction (Live)

    Action will be made Live on Facebook and link will be shared with approx. 300 players.

  • 8:30 AM

    Tiska Strikers V/S Super Spartans

  • 9:45 AM

    Konkan Wolves V/S Bhumika Warriors

  • 11:00 AM

    Sai Ganesh Royals V/S Gurunath Young Dynamites

  • 12:15 PM

    Konkan Wolves V/S Tiska Strikers

  • 1:30 PM

    Gurunath Young Dynamites V/S Super Spartans

  • 2:45 PM

    Sai Ganesh Royals V/S Bhumika Warriors

  • 4:00 PM

    Tiska Strikers V/S Gurunath Young Dynamites

  • 8:30 AM

    Sai Ganesh Royals V/S Konkan Wolves

  • 9:40 AM

    Super Spartans V/S Bhumika Warriors

  • 10:50 AM

    Sai Ganesh Royals V/S Tiska Strikers

  • 12:00 PM

    Bhumika Warriors V/S Gurunath Young Dynamites

  • 1:10 PM

    Super Spartans V/S Konkan Wolves

  • 2:20 PM

    Tiska Strikers V/S Bhumika Warriors

  • 3:30 PM

    Super Spartans V/S Sai Ganesh Royals

  • 4:40 PM

    Gurunath Young Dynamites V/S Konkan Wolves

  • 9:00 AM

    QUALIFIER 1

    1st Place V/S 2nd Place

  • 10:30 AM

    ELIMINATOR

    3rd Place V/S 4th Place

  • 12:00 PM

    QUALIFIER 2

    Loser of Qualifier 1 V/S Winner of Eliminator

  • 3:30 PM

    The Grand Finale

    Winner of Qualifier 1 V/S Winner of Qualifier 2

  • 5:00 PM

    Prize Distribution

OUR COMMITTEE

Dattaraj Gauns

Aliston D’mello

Anant Verenkar

Abhi Pandit

Milind Prabhu

Mahesh Naik

LATEST NEWS

Bring press for information me your ideas or let`s ideate together